Honours
Best & Fairest
|
Men’s |
Women’s |
|||||
Year |
Over 35’s Supers Div 1 |
Over 35’s Supers Div 3 |
Over 35’s Masters (Reserves) |
Over 45’s |
Over 50’s |
Over 55’s |
Over 35’s |
1990 |
C. Dell |
|
|
||||
1991 |
J. Ebeyer |
|
|
||||
1992 |
P.Azarnikov |
|
|
||||
1993 |
S.Mandics |
|
|
||||
1994 |
P.Mildenhall |
|
|
||||
1995 |
S.Baird |
|
|
||||
1996 |
M.Komp |
|
|
||||
1997 |
M.Komp |
S.Metzler |
|
|
|||
1998 |
W.Smith |
R.Adams |
|
|
|||
1999 |
A.Wilke |
R.Powley |
|
|
|||
2000 |
R.Knight |
L.Davis |
|
|
|||
2001 |
T.Pastore |
R.Fry |
|
|
|||
2002 |
M.Partridge |
G.Mather |
|
|
|||
2003 |
M.Cooper |
G.Mather |
|
|
|||
2004 |
A.Green |
G.Mather |
G.Calvert |
|
|
||
2004 |
R.Mantle |
|
|
||||
2005 |
B.Deane |
G.Mather |
G.Calvert |
|
|
||
2006 |
R.Goedemoed |
T.Pastore |
G.Mather |
M.Mason |
|
|
|
2007 |
G.Cunningham |
B.Deane |
D.Sita |
G.Gamble |
|
|
|
2008 |
P.Baker |
G.Evans |
G.Mather |
S.Hammond |
|
|
|
2009 |
I.Fitzpatrick |
P.Cutajar |
G.Mather |
|
|
||
2010 |
M.Wynd |
N.Santullo |
A.Mathewson |
|
|
||
2011 |
S.Ghazi |
G.Evans |
D.Sita |
|
|
||
2012 |
G.Kirkwood |
A.Gill |
A.Mathewson |
|
|
||
2013 |
G.Kirkwood |
R.Hedley |
S.Bratby |
A.Beck |
|
|
|
2014 |
G.Kirkwood |
J.Foti |
D.Sita |
S.Hammond |
|
|
|
2015 |
A.Freeland |
C.Heeps |
D.Selvidge |
A.Mathewson |
|
|
|
2016 |
N.Taylor |
G.Allaway |
G.Evans |
A.Gill |
|
|
|
2017 |
A.Cassar |
C.Guerrera |
A.Gerrardi |
Blue – R.Hedley Gold - G.Mather |
|
|
|
2018 |
N.Taylor |
D.Battistella |
P.Saltau |
Blue – T.Pastore Gold – G.Mather |
|
|
|
2019 |
B.Waldron |
|
R.Fletcher |
J.Hogarth / P.Saltau |
L.Mayne |
M.Mason |
S.Watson |
VIC Metro League Best & Fairest
Year |
Div 1 |
Div 2 |
Div 3 |
Masters |
Over45s |
Over50s |
1993 |
D.Marshall |
|||||
1994 |
P.Mildenhall |
|||||
1997 |
M.Komp |
|||||
2000 |
R.Knight |
|||||
2003 |
G.Mather |
|||||
2005 |
G.Mather |
|||||
2007 |
T.Pastore |
D.Sita |
M.Cooper |
|||
2008 |
G.Mather |
S.Hammond |
||||
2009 |
G.Mather |
|||||
2010 |
B.Deane |
A.Mathewson |
||||
2011 |
S.Ghazi |
|||||
2012 |
G.Evans |
|||||
2013 |
R.Hedley |
D.Sita |
||||
2014 |
D.Sita |
|||||
2015 |
C.Guerrera |
D.Sita |
||||
2016 |
||||||
2017 |
R.Hedley |
|||||
2018 |
N.Taylor |
|||||
2019 |
N.Taylor |
|
|
C.Guerrera |
|
|
Best Club Person
Year |
Member |
1992 |
W.Webster |
1993 |
B.Bond |
1994 |
B.Cadd |
1995 |
M.Calabria |
1996 |
J.Hogg |
1997 |
N.Yates |
1998 |
P.Ward & R.Edwards |
1999 |
P.White |
2000 |
G.Ballard |
2001 |
P.Hinds |
2004 |
G.Gamble |
2005 |
E.Kowalski |
2006 |
G.Crocker |
2007 |
P.Presti |
2008 |
A.Plant |
2011 |
M.Batten |
2012 |
N.Cocchieralla |
2013 |
L.Simmons |
2014 |
P.Dugo |
2015 |
B.Dalton, M.Dalton |
2016 |
M.Cumming |
2017 |
N.Cumming, K.Evans, S.Fiteni |
2018 |
G.Bunshaw, M.Cumming, N.Cumming |
2019 |
D.Mayne |
Life Members
Year |
Member |
1998 |
W.Webster |
1999 |
P.Brown |
2000 |
D.Marshall |
2003 |
P.White |
2004 |
B.Chaplin & V.Caruana |
2005 |
P.Ward |
2006 |
R.Edwards |
2007 |
G.Gamble |
2008 |
P.Hinds |
2009 |
N.Cocchiarella |
2010 |
P.Bassingthwaighte |
2011 |
D.Selvidge & N.Yates |
2012 |
A.Gill & I.Crocker |
2013 |
K.Fabb & P.Camilleri |
2014 |
P.Presti & B.McQuade |
2015 |
M.Cooper & A.Gamble |
2016 |
M.Batten & G.Mather |
2017 |
R.Powley & A.Beck |
2018 |
A.Plant & L.Simmons |
2019 |
C.Brown & M.Komp |
Premierships
Year |
Division |
1993 |
Division 2 |
2001 |
Division 1 |
2015 |
Premier Division Reserves |
2016 |
Premier Division Supers (Champions) |
2018 |
Premier Division Reserves |
2019 |
Premier Division Supers |
Best & Fairest
Year |
Div 1 |
Div 3 |
Masters |
Over45s |
Over50s |
|
1990 |
C.Dell |
|||||
1991 |
J.Ebeyer |
|||||
1992 |
P.Azarnikov |
|||||
1993 |
S.Mandics |
|||||
1994 |
P.Mildenhall |
|||||
1995 |
S.Baird |
|||||
1996 |
M.Komp |
|||||
1997 |
M.Komp |
S.Metzler |
||||
1998 |
W.Smith |
R.Adams |
||||
1999 |
A.Wilke |
R.Powley |
||||
2000 |
R.Knight |
L.Davis |
||||
2001 |
T.Pastore |
R.Fry |
||||
2002 |
M.Partridge |
G.Mather |
||||
2003 |
M.Cooper |
G.Mather |
||||
2004 |
A.Green |
G.Mather |
G.Calvert |
|||
2004 |
R.Mantle |
|||||
2005 |
B.Deane |
G.Mather |
G.Calvert |
|||
2006 |
R.Goedemoed |
T.Pastore |
G.Mather |
M.Mason |
||
2007 |
G.Cunningham |
B.Deane |
D.Sita |
G.Gamble |
||
2008 |
P.Baker |
G.Evans |
G.Mather |
S.Hammond |
||
2009 |
I.Fitzpatrick |
P.Cutajar |
G.Mather |
|||
2010 |
M.Wynd |
N.Santullo |
A.Mathewson |
|||
2011 |
S.Ghazi |
G.Evans |
D.Sita |
|||
2012 |
G.Kirkwood |
A.Gill |
A.Mathewson |
|||
2013 |
G. Kirkwood |
R. Hedley |
S. Bratby |
A. Beck |
||
2014 |
G. Kirkwood |
J. Foti |
D. Sita |
S. Hammond |
||
2015 |
A. Freeland |
C. Heeps |
D. Selvidge |
A. Mathewson |
||
2016 |
N. Taylor |
G. Allaway |
G. Evans |
A. Gill |
||
2017 |